Florida General Election Nov 3, 2026 See what’s on your ballot ↗✦FL-13 is 1 of 2 competitive House seats in Florida✦345 Florida bills tracked across 13 issue areas✦485 elected officials in Tampa Bay View directory ↗✦517 candidates on the 2026 ballot See who’s running ↗✦3 calls. 3 minutes. Pinellas. Call your reps ↗✦Florida General Election Nov 3, 2026 See what’s on your ballot ↗✦FL-13 is 1 of 2 competitive House seats in Florida✦345 Florida bills tracked across 13 issue areas✦485 elected officials in Tampa Bay View directory ↗✦517 candidates on the 2026 ballot See who’s running ↗✦3 calls. 3 minutes. Pinellas. Call your reps ↗✦
Federal · 2026 Candidate

Salomon Hernandez

Running for U.S. House District 14, District 14
Party: No Party AffiliationStatus: QualifiedFiled: Jul 6, 2024

Who's Funding This Campaign

Salomon Hernandez has an FEC candidate registration but has reported no financial activity for the 2026 cycle. That is not the same as raising nothing — it means no report has been filed with figures in it.

Frequently Asked

Who is Salomon Hernandez?
Salomon Hernandez is a 2026 No Party Affiliation candidate for U.S. House District 14, 14.
What office is Salomon Hernandez running for?
Salomon Hernandez is running for U.S. House District 14, 14. Filed: July 6, 2024.
How can I learn more about Salomon Hernandez's positions?
Salomon Hernandez's campaign positions are still being gathered. Check the campaign website for the latest.

Before you vote

Read what they say, check who funds them, then find your ballot.

Compare this race side by sideSee your full ballotVoter resources